☰ Browse MS Cataloguesnew

Member Login

Lost your password?

Membership Request!

If you become a member you can see your online prices and complete orders through the website. You can request your membership by completing the application form.
Tenda TER860S Single-mode Fiber Converter 10/100

Tenda TER860S is a fiber optic converter that enables the connection of an Ethernet network to a fiber-optic network. The device has two SC / UPC connectors and one Ethernet fast port with automatic negotiation. The converter uses a wavelength of 1310 nm, it enables the implementation of a fiber optic connection over a distance of up to 20 km, using two fibers (dual-fiber). TER860S complies with IEEE 802.3, 802.3u, 802.3x standards.



  • IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u, x 100BASE-TX / FX
  • 2 SC / UPC ports (one Tx, one Rx)
  • Fast Ethernet port
  • Automatic negotiation 
  • Automatic MDI / MDIX patching
  • 9 V DC power supply, 1 A
  • MAC address table 8K
  • Transmission method: Store-and-forward
Code Product Name
17745 Tenda TER860S Single-mode Fiber Converter 10/100